Tahoma School District
TSD
Last updated:
5/2/2022 5:07 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Fri
March 7th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
GPES PTSA Book Fair
GPES Library
GPES PTSA
12:30 am
to
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:15 am
Staff Wellness - Yoga AM
Lake Wilderness Elementary
LWES Gym
Central Services Center
Staff Wellness
5:30 am
6:00 am
TSHS Dance Practice
TSHS Mat Room
TSHS Multi-Purpose Gym
TSHS Main Gym
TSHS Dance JV
TSHS Dance Varsity
6:30 am
7:00 am
GoTahoma Support
TSHS - CSC Conf Room (20 cap)
Teaching & Learning Department
7:30 am
8:00 am
5th Grade Choir
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
TSHS Ski Club Storage
TSHS Center Courtyard Storage
TSHS Ski Club
8:30 am
9:00 am
Para testing
Central Services Center
CSC Finance Conference Room (7 cap)
Human Resources
9:10 am
PM Kindergarten Attends
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Popcorn Friday
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
11:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Special Ed Early Release
CSC Board Room - North Side (25/40 cap)
Central Services Center
Special Services
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
TSHS Sports Practice
TSHS Baseball Field
TSHS Fastpitch Field
TSHS Baseball JV
TSHS Baseball Varsity
TSHS Fastpitch JV
TSHS Fastpitch Varsity
TSHS Sports Practice
TSHS Tennis Courts
TSHS Tennis Girls JV
TSHS Tennis Girls Varsity
TSHS Sports Practice
TSHS Grass Practice Field (Upper)
TSHS Stadium
TSHS Soccer Boys C-Team
TSHS Soccer Boys JV
TSHS Soccer Boys Varsity
TSHS Track Boys
TSHS Track Girls
3:00 pm
TSHS Musical Rehearsals
TSHS Choir Room
TSHS Band Room
TSHS Stage - Multi
TSHS Multi-Purpose Gym
TSHS Drama
TSHS Robotics Club Spaghetti Feed
TSHS Commons
Bear Metal Booster Club
3:30 pm
EEP - Daycare
GPES Gym - East
GPES Gym - West/Stage
LWES Gym A
RCES Gym - East
RCES Gym - West/Stage
SLES Commons
EEP (Extended Enrichment Program)
3:40 pm
GPES PTSA MCT
GPES Gym
GPES PTSA
GPES PTSA MCT
GPES Pod 400
GPES Music Room 315
GPES PTSA
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Chinook Little League
RCES Baseball Field 2
RCES Baseball Field 1
Chinook Little League
5:30 pm
AAU - TB Association
LWES Gym
Tahoma Basketball Association
MV Wrestling - Fiest
TMS Gym
Tahoma Jr. Bears Wrestling - Bear Claw
Pony Baseball
LWES Baseball Field 3
LWES Baseball Field 2
LWES Baseball Field 1
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
Pony Baseball
CRMS Baseball Field 1
CRMS Baseball Field 2 (Gingritch)
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
Pony Baseball
GPES Baseball Field 2
GPES Baseball Field
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
Pony Baseball
TMS Baseball Field - Lower
TMS Baseball Field - Upper
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
Special Olympics Basketball Banquet
TJH Commons
Tahoma Jr. High
Tahoma Jr. High
Special Olympics - School Year
Synergy Volleyball
CRMS New Gym
Synergy Volleyball
6:00 pm
CMV Adult Coed Volleyball League
TJH Main Gym
Maple Valley Community Center - Adult Programs
CMV Slow-Break Basketball
TJH Multi-Purpose Gym
Maple Valley Community Center - Adult Programs
Chinook Little League
TSHS Practice Field
Chinook Little League
Chinook Little League
TSHS Fastpitch Field
Chinook Little League
Pony Baseball
TSHS Baseball Field
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
Pony Baseball
TJH Baseball Field
TJH Fastpitch Field
Maple Valley Pony Baseball
TSHS C-Team Boys Soccer Game
TSHS Stadium
TSHS Soccer Boys C-Team
6:30 pm
Tahoma Alumni Basketball
CRMS Old Gym
Tahoma Learning Community
6:40 pm
AAU - TB Association
RCES Gym
Tahoma Basketball Association
7:00 pm
AAU - TB Association
LWES Gym
Tahoma Basketball Association
TJH/TMS/CRMS Musical Performance
TMS Green Room
TMS Auditorium
TJHS Drama
TMS Drama
CRMS Drama
7:30 pm
AAU - Tandecki
TSHS Multi-Purpose Gym
AAU Basketball - Tandecki
7:50 pm
AAU- TB Association
RCES Gym
Tahoma Basketball Association
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm